WACKER E 41 M
Wacker E 41 M is aqueous silicone fluid emulsion containing un-reactive medium-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane.
The emulsion creates a thin but highly effective parting film. It does not carbonise or gum even at temperatures which would quickly destroy organic mould release agents, does not build up moulds, and does not discolour or damage rubber or plastics.
Wacker E 41 M
- Excellent high temperature resistant
- Excellent non-stick properties in contact with sticky substances
- Excellent water repellency
Dendrite Phylon Primer is used to promote the adhesion of polyurethane adhesives to thermoplastic EVA/ Phylon sole materials.
Zinc Stearate Fusion: Apple
Zinc stearate is a “zinc soap” that is widely used industrially. In this context, soap is used in its formal sense, a metal “salt” of a fatty acid. It is a white solid that repels water. It is insoluble in polar solvents such as alcohol and ether but soluble in aromatic hydrocarbons and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated. It is the most powerful mold release agent among all metal soaps. It contains no electrolyte and has a hydrophobic effect. Its main application areas are the plastics and rubber industry where it is used as a releasing agent and lubricant which can be easily incorporated.
SPRAY DRIED Precipitated Silica VEDSIL – 220(G)
Zinc oxide is an inorganic compound with the formula ZnO. ZnO is a white powder that is insoluble in water, and it is widely used as an additive in numerous materials and products including rubbers, plastics, ceramics, glass, cement, lubricants,paints, ointments, adhesives, sealants, pigments, foods, batteries, ferrites, fire retardants, and first-aid tapes.
Titanium Dioxide is the most commonly-used white pigment
It has a wide range of applications, from paint to sunscreen to food colouring.
Stearic acid also called octadecanoic acid CH3(CH2)16COOH is one of the many useful types of saturated fatty acids that comes from many animal and vegetable fats and oils. Stearic acid is prepared by treating animal fat with water at a high pressure and temperature. It can also be obtained from the hydrogenation of vegetable oils. Stearic acid is useful as an ingredient in making candles, soaps, and cosmetics and for softening rubber.
DCP – 99%
Dicumyl Peroxide is a strong free radical source and is used as a polymerizing initiator, catalyst and vulcanizing agent. Dicumyl peroxide is used for the crosslinking of natural and synthetic rubber .It is also a cross-linking agent in EVA and polyolefin and flame retardant for alkyl aromatic resins.